Épicerie Boulud


Chef Daniel Boulud’s casual outpost is one of our favorite stops before or after Lincoln Center shows. My daughter gets a gourmet hot dog, I have a tasty salad or quiches, my son gets a hearty sandwich, we all end with colorful macarons. Counter service with limited seating; we like to go across the street to Dante Park (which usually has interesting public art) on sunny days – then come back for the artisanal gelato.

More info on Épicerie Boulud

Loading Map....


At This Location

Nearby

  • Toddler Play At The J Thursday, September 20 9:00 am–10:00 am
  • Starlight Starbright Music Music Together Demo Classes Thursday, September 20 10:00 am–10:45 am
  • Hopalong Andrew Sing-a-Longs Thursday, September 20 10:00 am–11:00 am
  • Toddler Metropolitan Museum of Art Storytime Thursday, September 20 10:30 am–11:00 am
  • Tiny Poets Time Thursday, September 20 10:00 am–11:00 am
  • Thursday, September 20 11:30 am–12:30 pm
  • Songs for Seeds Upper East Side Thursday, September 20 10:30 am–12:30 pm
  • Discovery Program Baby Social Thursday, September 20 12:15 pm–1:00 pm
  • Jilly Beans Thursday, September 20 12:30 pm–1:15 pm
  • Tummy Time, Crawlers Club & Wobbly Walkers Thursday, September 20 1:00 pm–1:45 pm
  • Metropolitan Museum Of Art Storytime Thursday, September 20 3:00 pm–3:30 pm
  • Toc Toc! Spanish Class Thursday, September 20 3:00 pm–3:45 pm
  • MOCAKIDS Storytime Thursday, September 20 3:30 pm–4:30 pm
  • Start with Art at the Met/Art Trek Thursday, September 20 3:30 pm–4:30 pm
  • Topsy Turvy Thursdays Thursday, September 20 3:30 pm–4:30 pm
  • Integral Yoga for Kids Thursday, September 20 4:00 pm–4:45 pm
  • Nili Yelin: The Storybook Mom Thursday, September 20 4:00 pm–4:45 pm
  • 14th Street Y Drop-In Classes Thursday, September 20 10:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Hopalong Andrew Sing-a-Longs Thursday, September 20 4:00 pm–5:00 pm
  • Intrepid Space & Science Festival Thursday, September 20 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Art + Games Thursday, September 20 3:30 pm–5:30 pm
  • Human Chess Thursday, September 20 4:00 pm–6:00 pm
  • Museum of Arts and Design (MAD) Pay-As-You-Wish Hours Thursday, September 20 4:00 pm–6:00 pm
  • Third Thursday Concert with Marimba Lira Huehueteca Thursday, September 20 6:00 pm–7:00 pm
  • Jewish Museum Pay-What-You-Wish Hours Thursday, September 20 5:00 pm–8:00 pm
  • Live at the Archway Thursday, September 20 6:00 pm–8:00 pm
  • MOSES Thursday, September 20 6:30 pm–8:45 pm
  • MOSES Thursday, September 20 6:30 pm–8:45 pm
  • New Museum Pay-As-You-Wish Hours Thursday, September 20 7:00 pm–9:00 pm
  • Photoville Thursday, September 20 12:00 pm–10:00 pm
  • Art in the Open: Fifty Years of Public Art in New York Thursday, June 1–Sunday, September 23 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tauba Auerbach: Flow Separation Tuesday, September 11–Sunday, September 23 All Day
  • Color Factory Monday, August 20–Sunday, September 30 9:00 am–10:00 am
  • Brancusi Thursday, March 1–Sunday, September 30 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Dynamic H2O Saturday, May 26–Sunday, September 30 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Pacha, Llaqta, Wasichay: Indigenous Space, Modern Architecture, New Art Friday, July 13–Sunday, September 30 11:00 am–6:00 pm
  • GERONIMO Installation at the Seaport Saturday, June 30–Sunday, September 30 All Day
  • Poetry Jukebox Friday, July 13–Sunday, September 30 All Day
  • Sunset, Sunrise (Revolution) at Pier A Plaza Sunday, July 1–Sunday, September 30 All Day
  • Dale Chihuly, Rose Crystal Tower Friday, October 6–Friday, October 5 All Day
  • Heavenly Bodies: Fashion and the Catholic Imagination Thursday, May 10–Monday, October 8 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Walk This Way: Footwear from the Stuart Weitzman Collection of Historic Shoes Thursday, April 20–Monday, October 8 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Handstitched Worlds: The Cartography of Quilts Thursday, June 21–Sunday, October 14 11:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Charting the Divine Plan: The Art of Orra White Hitchcock (1796–1863) Thursday, June 21–Sunday, October 14 12:00 pm–6:00 pm
  • Adventures at Governors Island Friday, June 15–Sunday, October 28 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Georgia O’Keeffe: Visions of Hawaii Saturday, May 19–Sunday, October 28 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • The Met Roof Garden: Huma Bhabha’s We Come In Peace Tuesday, April 17–Sunday, October 28 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • The Senses: Design Beyond Vision Tuesday, May 1–Sunday, October 28 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Through a Different Lens: Stanley Kubrick Photographs Wednesday, July 25–Sunday, October 28 11:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Jacob Hashimoto on Governors Island Saturday, June 2–Wednesday, October 31 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Fur East Far Tokyo Wednesday, September 19–Wednesday, October 31 12:00 pm–7:00 pm
  • The Long Run Friday, June 1–Sunday, November 4 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wonder World Pop-up Saturday, August 18–Sunday, November 4 12:00 pm–10:00 pm
  • Human’s Best Friend Wednesday, September 19–Monday, November 12 12:00 pm–8:00 pm
  • Candytopia Monday, August 20–Thursday, November 15 10:00 am–8:30 pm
  • Mary Corse: A Survey in Light Sunday, July 1–Sunday, November 25 11:00 am–6:00 pm
  • The Song of Dragon and Flowers Friday, July 20–Friday, November 30 10:00 am–9:00 pm
  • Music Shakers Friday, January 19–Friday, December 21 11:15 am–12:00 pm
  • The Art Studio NY Monday, January 22–Saturday, December 22 10:30 am–11:15 am
  • ABC Do-Re-ME! Musical Playdate Monday, January 22–Saturday, December 22 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Kids At Work Monday, January 22–Saturday, December 22 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Music for Aardvarks Monday, January 22–Saturday, December 22 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • The Art Farm in the City Monday, January 15–Saturday, December 22 All Day
  • $40 Tickets to Harry Potter and the Cursed Child Friday, March 9–Friday, December 28 All Day
  • MoMA Lounge Friday, June 1–Monday, December 31 12:00 am
  • Rainbow Chocolates from Stick With Me Sweets Friday, June 1–Monday, December 31 12:00 am
  • MoMA Art Lab: Nature Monday, January 1–Monday, December 31 10:30 am–5:00 pm
  • The Peace Fountain & Children’s Sculpture Garden Tuesday, May 1–Monday, December 31 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Vandal Gummy at 4WTC Sunday, July 1–Monday, December 31 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Jim Henson’s World Monday, January 1–Monday, December 31 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Art, Artists & You Saturday, June 2–Monday, December 31 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Connected Worlds Saturday, April 1–Monday, December 31 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • James Turrell: Meeting Saturday, June 30–Monday, December 31 12:00 pm–6:00 pm
  • Let’s Dance! Saturday, July 1–Monday, December 31 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • New York at Its Core Friday, November 18–Monday, December 31 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Ocean Wonders: Sharks! Tuesday, July 3–Monday, December 31 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Where We Are: Selections from the Whitney’s Collection, 1900–1960 Monday, January 1–Monday, December 31 11:00 am–6:00 pm
  • On the Streets: New York’s Trolleys and Buses Monday, January 1–Monday, December 31 8:30 am–6:30 pm
  • Dolce & Gabbana ‘Clubhouse for Millennials’ Friday, April 27–Monday, December 31 11:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Vandal Gummy Sunday, July 1–Monday, December 31 12:00 pm–7:00 pm
  • Downtown Dance Factory Monday, January 1–Monday, December 31 9:00 am–8:30 pm
  • Alec Monopoly Tuesday, May 1–Monday, December 31 9:00 am–9:00 pm
  • 100 Gates Project Wednesday, November 1–Monday, December 31 All Day
  • Discounted Toys, Gifts & Clothes at Zulily Tuesday, May 29–Monday, December 31 All Day
  • Hive Friday, April 20–Monday, December 31 All Day
  • Kobra Street Art Gandhi & Mother Teresa Mural Saturday, September 1–Monday, December 31 All Day
  • Kobra Street Art Michael Jackson Mural Saturday, September 1–Monday, December 31 All Day
  • Mural Outside Fluevog Tuesday, May 1–Monday, December 31 All Day
  • WTC Street Murals Thursday, June 21–Monday, December 31 All Day
  • Bodys Isek Kingelez: City Dreams Friday, June 1–Tuesday, January 1 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Toward a Concrete Utopia: Architecture in Yugoslavia, 1948–1980 Friday, June 1–Tuesday, January 1 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Our Senses: An Immersive Experience Monday, November 20–Sunday, January 6 12:00 am
  • Transformer: Native Art in Light and Sound Friday, November 10–Sunday, January 6 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Rebel Women: Defying Victorianism Wednesday, July 25–Sunday, January 6 11:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Unseen Oceans Monday, March 12–Sunday, January 6 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Rob Wynne: FLOAT Wednesday, August 1–Wednesday, January 9 11:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Pink: The History of a Punk, Pretty, Powerful Color Friday, September 7–Wednesday, January 9 12:00 pm–8:00 pm
  • Saturated: The Allure and Science of Color Tuesday, May 1–Sunday, January 13 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • A Lost Future Friday, February 23–Monday, January 28 11:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Escher: The Exhibition and Experience Friday, June 8–Sunday, February 3 10:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Constantin Brancusi Sculpture Wednesday, August 1–Monday, February 18 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Kathy Ruttenberg on Broadway: in dreams awake Tuesday, May 1–Thursday, February 28 All Day
  • Black Citizenship in the Age of Jim Crow Thursday, September 7–Sunday, March 3 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Agora Thursday, April 19–Sunday, March 31 7:00 am–10:00 pm
  • Circle of Dance Tuesday, April 1–Tuesday, April 30 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Mom-and-Pops of the L.E.S. Sunday, July 1–Wednesday, June 19 All Day
  • If Everything Is Sculpture Why Make Sculpture? Saturday, June 16–Monday, September 30 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • World Brooklyn Wednesday, August 1–Tuesday, December 31 12:00 am
  • Intrepid A to Z Saturday, September 1–Tuesday, December 31 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Dubuffet Sculpture Wednesday, August 1–Tuesday, December 31 All Day