Tuesday, April 1


Circle of Dance at National Museum of the American Indian - New York (One Bowling Green)


Saturday, April 1


Connected Worlds at New York Hall of Science (Flushing Meadow-Corona Park)


Saturday, April 8


The Chocolate Museum and Experience with Jacques Torres at Jacques Torres Chocolate (350 Hudson Street)


Saturday, July 1


Let's Dance! at Children's Museum of Manhattan (CMOM) (212 West 83rd Street between Broadway & Amsterdam)

Chow: Making the Chinese American Restaurant at The Museum of Food and Drink (MOFAD) (62 Bayard Street)


Monday, January 1


Jim Henson's World at Museum of the Moving Image (36-01 35 Avenue at 37 Street)

MoMA Art Lab: Nature at Museum of Modern Art (MoMA) (4 West 53rd Street)


Monday, March 12


Unseen Oceans at American Museum of Natural History (West 81st Street & Central Park West)


Thursday, April 19


Agora at High Line 14th Street Passage (Tenth Avenue & West 14th Street)


Friday, April 20


Hive at Broadway-Lafayette Subway Station (Broadway & Lafayette)


Friday, April 27


Dolce & Gabbana 'Clubhouse for Millennials' at Dolce & Gabbana (155 Mercer Street)


Tuesday, May 1


Mural Outside Fluevog at Fluevog New York (250 Mulberry Street)

The Peace Fountain & Children’s Sculpture Garden at Cathedral Church of St. John the Divine (1047 Amsterdam Avenue at West 112th Street)

Saturated: The Allure and Science of Color at Cooper Hewitt, Smithsonian Design Museum ( 2 East 91st Street)


Friday, June 1


MoMA Lounge at Museum of Modern Art (MoMA) (4 West 53rd Street)


Saturday, June 2


Art, Artists & You at Children's Museum of Manhattan (CMOM) (212 West 83rd Street between Broadway & Amsterdam)


Saturday, June 16


If Everything Is Sculpture Why Make Sculpture? at Museum of Modern Art (MoMA) (4 West 53rd Street)


Thursday, June 21


WTC Street Murals at World Trade Center (Fulton & Greenwich)


Sunday, July 1


Mom-and-Pops of the L.E.S. at Seward Park (Canal and Essex )

Vandal Gummy at 4WTC at 4 World Trade Center (150 Greenwich Street)

Vandal Gummy at Castle Fitzjohns Gallery (98 Orchard Street)


Tuesday, July 3


Ocean Wonders: Sharks! at New York Aquarium (Surf Avenue & West 8th Street)


Wednesday, August 1


Dubuffet Sculpture at Fosun Plaza (28 Liberty Street)

World Brooklyn at Brooklyn Children's Museum (145 Brooklyn Ave)


Wednesday, August 8


The Winky Lux Experience at The Winky Lux Experience (430 West Broadway)


Saturday, September 1


Gulliver’s Gate at Gulliver's Gate (216 West 44th Street)

Kobra Street Art Albert Einstein at West 21st Street & Eighth Avenue (292 West 21st Street)

Kobra Street Art Gandhi & Mother Teresa Mural at 18th Street & Tenth Avenue (West 18th Street & Tenth Avenue)

Kobra Street Art Michael Jackson Mural at 1st Avenue & 11th Street (1st Avenue & 11th Street )

Intrepid A to Z at Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum (Pier 86, West 46th Street & Twelfth Avenue)


Friday, September 7


Black Citizenship in the Age of Jim Crow at New-York Historical Society (70 Central Park West at 77th Street)


Tuesday, September 11


Tauba Auerbach: Flow Separation at Pier 66 Maritime (Hudson River Park at 26th Street)


Thursday, September 13


Nari Ward: We The People at New Museum (235 Bowery)


Saturday, September 22


Museum of Illusions at Museum of Illusions (77 Eighth Avenue @ 14th Street)


Friday, September 28


Programmed: Rules, Codes, and Choreographies in Art, 1965–2018 at Whitney Museum of American Art (99 Gansevoort Street)


Tuesday, October 2


Arlene Shechet: Full Steam Ahead at Madison Square Park (Madison Avenue & 24th Street)

Viewfinding at Riverside Park (West 72nd Street & Riverside Drive)


Thursday, October 11


Voice of My City: Jerome Robbins and New York at New York Public Library for the Performing Arts (40 Lincoln Center Plaza)


Friday, October 12


Hilma af Klint: Paintings for the Future at Guggenheim (1071 5th Avenue at 89th Street)

Macy's Beauty on Display at Macy's Herald Square (151 West 34th Street)


Monday, October 22


Trolls The Experience at Trolls The Experience (218 West 57th Street)


Thursday, October 25


Relative Values: The Cost of Art in the Northern Renaissance at Metropolitan Museum Of Art (1000 Fifth Avenue at 82nd Street)


Thursday, November 1


A Whole Different Ball Game: Playing Through 60 Years of Sports Video Games at Museum of the Moving Image (36-01 35 Avenue at 37 Street)


Friday, November 2


The Long Run at Museum of Modern Art (MoMA) (4 West 53rd Street)


Wednesday, November 7


Justin Favela: Recuérdame at Sugar Hill Children’s Museum of Art & Storytelling (898 St. Nicholas Ave at 155th street)


Monday, November 12


Andy Warhol - From A to B and Back Again at Whitney Museum of American Art (99 Gansevoort Street)


Wednesday, November 28


Winter Garden Wonderland at The Standard East Village at The Standard, East Village (25 Cooper Square)


Thursday, November 29


Way With Words: The Power and Art of the Book & Rachel Marks Naturae Liber Bridge Project at Children's Museum of the Arts (CMA) (102 Charlton Street)


Friday, December 14


The Road Ahead: Reimagining Mobility at Cooper Hewitt, Smithsonian Design Museum ( 2 East 91st Street)


Saturday, December 22


A City for Corduroy at Museum of the City of New York (1220 Fifth Avenue at 105th Street)


Tuesday, January 1


Save 20% At Olive Nation at ()

American Museum of Natural History Discovery Room at American Museum of Natural History (West 81st Street & Central Park West)

Children's Museum of Manhattan (CMOM) at Children's Museum of Manhattan (CMOM) (212 West 83rd Street between Broadway & Amsterdam)

Eataly Chocolate at Eataly Flatiron (200 Fifth Avenue at West 24th Street)

Stick With Me Sweets Bonbons at Stick With Me Sweets (202A Mott Street between Kenmare & Spring)

Poets House Children’s Room at Poets House (10 River Terrace)

Sebastian Brecht’s Obsessive Chocolate Disorder at Sebastian Brecht’s Obsessive Chocolate Disorder (63 East 4th St)


Thursday, January 10


Dolby Soho Experience at Dolby Soho Experience (477 Broadway)


Monday, January 21


The Best of the New York International Children’s Film Festival: Kid Flicks One at Jacob Burns Film Center (364 Manville Road)


Tuesday, January 22


Mariana Castillo Deball: Finding Oneself Outside at New Museum (235 Bowery)


Friday, January 25


Tolkien: Maker of Middle-earth at The Morgan Library & Museum (225 Madison Avenue at 36th Street)


Thursday, January 31


National Geographic Encounter: Ocean Odyssey at National Geographic Encounter: Ocean Odyssey (226 West 44th Street)

Lucio Fontana: Spatial Environment (1968) at El Museo Del Barrio (1230 Fifth Avenue)


Friday, February 1


Hygge Haus at Industry City (220 36th Street)


Monday, February 4


Lucio Fontana: On the Threshold at The Met Breuer ( 945 Madison Avenue at 75th Street)


Tuesday, February 5


Celebrating the Year of the Pig at Metropolitan Museum Of Art (1000 Fifth Avenue at 82nd Street)


Thursday, February 7


American Kennel Club Museum of the Dog at American Kennel Club Museum of the Dog (101 Park Ave)


Friday, February 8


Macy's Valentine's Day Playground & Sweet Shop at Macy's Herald Square (151 West 34th Street)

The Color of the Moon: Lunar Painting in American Art at Hudson River Museum (511 Warburton Avenue)


Monday, February 11


Bionic Me at New York Hall of Science (Flushing Meadow-Corona Park)


Friday, March 1


Gateway Storytime at American Museum of Natural History (West 81st Street & Central Park West)

BAMKids Teknopolis 2019 at BAM Fisher (321 Ashland Place)

Children's Museum of the Arts stART Studio at Children's Museum of the Arts (CMA) (102 Charlton Street)

Children’s Story Time @ Fauna at Fauna (265 W 87th Street between Broadway and West End Ave)

New-York Historical Society Storytime at New-York Historical Society (70 Central Park West at 77th Street)

Virtuous Journeys at Sugar Hill Children’s Museum of Art & Storytelling (898 St. Nicholas Ave at 155th street)

Cooper Hewitt Pay-As-You-Wish Hours at Cooper Hewitt, Smithsonian Design Museum ( 2 East 91st Street)


Saturday, March 2


Daddy & Me Animal Show at Rye Nature Center (873 Boston Post Road)

Access Mornings @ MoMI at Museum of the Moving Image (36-01 35 Avenue at 37 Street)

Blue Door Art Center Free Children's Art Workshop Series at Blue Door Art Center (13 Riverdale Avenue)

Brookfield Place Saturday Morning Show: Erin Lee and the Up Past Bedtime Band at Brookfield Place (220 Vesey Street)

First Saturdays For Families at New Museum (235 Bowery)

Lil' Hawk: The Sound of Music at Nitehawk Cinema (136 Metropolitan Avenue)

New York Hall of Science Free Hours at New York Hall of Science (Flushing Meadow-Corona Park)

Wave Hill Family Art Project: Mapping Histories through Seeds, Beans and Grains at Wave Hill (West 249th Street & Independence Avenue)

BAMKids Teknopolis 2019 at BAM Fisher (321 Ashland Place)

MoMA Family Gallery Talks at Museum of Modern Art (MoMA) (4 West 53rd Street)

Chinese-English Story Time at Town of Pelham Public Library (530 Colonial Avenue)

Family Saturdays @ The Lab at Jacob Burns Film Center (364 Manville Road)

New York International Children's Film Festival 2018 at SVA Theater (333 West 23rd Street)

The Wizard School Scavenger Hunt 2: The Museum of Magical History at American Museum of Natural History (West 81st Street & Central Park West)

Whitney Open Studio at Whitney Museum of American Art (99 Gansevoort Street)

Angelina Ballerina The Musical at Theater 71 at Blessed Sacrament (152 West 71st Street)

Books Of Wonder Storytime at Books Of Wonder (18 West 18th Street)

Drop In On Design: Big City Bags at Cooper Hewitt, Smithsonian Design Museum ( 2 East 91st Street)

Film Forum Jr. at Film Forum (209 West Houston Street)

Gazillion Bubble Show at New World Stages (340 West 50th Street )

Just Kidding: Boogaloo Familia at Symphony Space (2537 Broadway at 95th Street)

LC Kids Free Saturdays at the Atrium: Awa Sangho at David Rubenstein Atrium (Broadway between West 62nd and West 63rd Streets)

Pinkalicious The Musical at St. Luke's Theatre (308 West 46th Street)

Start with Art at the Met/Art Trek at Metropolitan Museum Of Art (1000 Fifth Avenue at 82nd Street)

Westchester Children's Museum First Saturday Art Workshop at Westchester Children's Museum (100 Playland Parkway)

Rock And Roll Playhouse: Salsa Sounds at Industry City (220 36th Street)

Families and Folk Art at American Folk Art Museum (2 Lincoln Square (Columbus Avenue at 66th Street))

MOCACREATE: Tinker with … Typewriters! at Museum Of Chinese In America (215 Centre Street)

Roll-a-rama Family Skate Extravaganza at Industry City (220 36th Street)

Ajijaak on Turtle Island at The New Victory Theater (209 West 42nd Street)

Ajijaak on Turtle Island at The New Victory Theater (209 West 42nd Street)

Fastelavn Workshop at Scandinavia House (58 Park Avenue at 38th Street)

New York Philharmonic Young People’s Concerts: Fantasy or Reality? Peer Gynt at Lincoln Center (65th Street & Broadway)

R&R: Shabbat @ The JCC at JCC Manhattan (334 Amsterdam (@ West 76th Street))

A Tango-Dancing Cinderella / Cenicienta Tanguera at Teatro SEA (107 Suffolk Street)

Beauty & the Beast The Musical at The Players Theatre (115 MacDougal Street)

Festa Em Português: Celebrtaing Cabo Verde at 6 River Terrace (South end of River Terrace)

Mozart For Munchkins at The Church of the Epiphany (1393 York Avenue at 74th Street)

Mark Morris Dance Group Family Fun: Irish Dance at Mark Morris Dance Center (3 Lafayette Avenue)

Target First Saturdays at Brooklyn Museum at Brooklyn Museum (200 Eastern Parkway)


Sunday, March 3


Laurie Berkner's Pillowland at The Flea Theater (20 Thomas Street (between Broadway & Church Street))

Lil' Hawk: The Sound of Music at Nitehawk Cinema (136 Metropolitan Avenue)

Studio Sunday & MADreads at Museum of Arts and Design (MAD) (2 Columbus Circle)

Wave Hill Family Art Project: Mapping Histories through Seeds, Beans and Grains at Wave Hill (West 249th Street & Independence Avenue)

BAMKids Teknopolis 2019 at BAM Fisher (321 Ashland Place)

MoMA Family Gallery Talks at Museum of Modern Art (MoMA) (4 West 53rd Street)

New York International Children's Film Festival 2018 at SVA Theater (333 West 23rd Street)

Whitney Open Studio at Whitney Museum of American Art (99 Gansevoort Street)

3rd Annual Herstory Day at Museum of the City of New York (1220 Fifth Avenue at 105th Street)

Angelina Ballerina The Musical at Theater 71 at Blessed Sacrament (152 West 71st Street)

Books Of Wonder Storytime at Books Of Wonder (18 West 18th Street)

Broadway Playhouse: Jerry Bock & Sheldon Harnick at Kaufman Music Center (129 West 67th Street)

Film Forum Jr. at Film Forum (209 West Houston Street)

FunikiJam's SHENANIGANS at Actor's Temple Theatre (339 West 47th Street)

Gazillion Bubble Show at New World Stages (340 West 50th Street )

Maple Sugaring Party at Greenburgh Nature Center (99 Dromore Road)

New-York Historical Society Storytime at New-York Historical Society (70 Central Park West at 77th Street)

Rock And Roll Playhouse: Mardi Gras Celebration with Black Tie Brass at Brooklyn Bowl (61 Wythe Ave)

Addy & Uno at Theatre Row (410 West 42nd Street)

Beauty & the Beast The Musical at The Players Theatre (115 MacDougal Street)

Guggenheim Open Studios For Families at Guggenheim (1071 5th Avenue at 89th Street)

Japan Society Creative Play & Family Workshops: Hinamatsuri (Doll’s Day) & Japanese Classical Dance at Japan Society (333 East 47th Street)

Jewish Museum Studio Art Sessions at The Jewish Museum (1109 Fifth Avenue at 92nd Street)

Ajijaak on Turtle Island at The New Victory Theater (209 West 42nd Street)

Metropolitan Museum Of Art Storytime at Metropolitan Museum Of Art (1000 Fifth Avenue at 82nd Street)

Mozart For Munchkins at The Church of the Epiphany (1393 York Avenue at 74th Street)


Monday, March 4


Children's Museum of the Arts stART Studio at Children's Museum of the Arts (CMA) (102 Charlton Street)


Tuesday, March 5


Children's Museum of the Arts stART Studio at Children's Museum of the Arts (CMA) (102 Charlton Street)

Children’s Story Time @ Fauna at Fauna (265 W 87th Street between Broadway and West End Ave)

Metropolitan Museum Of Art Storytime at Metropolitan Museum Of Art (1000 Fifth Avenue at 82nd Street)

New-York Historical Society Storytime at New-York Historical Society (70 Central Park West at 77th Street)


Wednesday, March 6


Sing! at 92Y (1395 Lexington Avenue)

Coquí Club at El Museo Del Barrio (1230 Fifth Avenue)

1 2 3